Advisors

Student Success
 
Advisor
Office
Phone
Dean of Student and Academic Success
Hill, Dr. Angela
136 EN
(409) 880-8188
Coordinator of Student Enrollment
Pitts, Julie
130 EN
(409) 839-2018
Outreach Recruiter/ Academic Advisor / VA Liaison
Savoy, Deloris
132 EN
(409) 839-2007
Outreach Recruiter/ Academic Advisor
Estrada, Karina Salgado
134 EN
(409) 880-8189
Special Populations Coordinator / Title IX Coordinator
Cole, Rebecca
129 EN
(409) 880-1737
Coordinator of Student Activities and Career Services
Landry, Justine
121 EN
(409) 880-8187
Financial Aid Director
Korns, Linda
142 EN
(409) 839-2022
Communication Access Provider
Bradley-Pier, Monica
123 EN
(409) 839-2042
Online Learning
 
Advisor
Office
Phone
Director of Online Learning
Woodall, Jason
113 EN
(409) 981-6817
Advisor for “Fully Online Students”
Healthcare and Sciences
 
Advisor
Office
Phone
Department Chair
Welch, Allen
220 MPC
(409) 839-2087
Associate of Science in Biological Sciences
Welch, Allen
220 MPC
(409) 839-2087
Dental Hygiene
Brown, Debbie
217 MPC
(409) 880-8867
Child Care and Development
Williams, Gail
231 MPC
(409) 880-2223
Diagnostic Cardiac Sonography
Welch, Allen
220 MPC
(409) 839-2087
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Welch, Allen
220 MPC
(409) 839-2087
Health Information Technology
Waldrep, Staci
248 MPC
(409) 839-2929
Occupational Safety and Health
Griffin, Joy
240 MPC
(409) 880-8850
Nurse Aide
Welch, Allen
220 MPC
(409) 839-2087
Pharmacy Technician
Lewis, Shunetta
217 MPC
(409) 951-5702
Physical Sciences
Fruge', Vicki
209 MPC
(409) 880-2175
Radiologic Technology
Barrow, Brenda
232 MPC
(409) 880-8848
Respiratory Care
Taylor, Stacy
239 MPC
(409) 880-8854
Business Technologies
 
Advisor
Office
Phone
Department Chair
Arnold-Calder, Lauri
103C T4
(409) 839-2050
Associate of Arts in Business
Arnold-Calder, Lauri
103C T4
(409) 839-2050
Accounting Technology
Arnold-Calder, Lauri
103C T4
(409) 839-2050
Business & Computer Information Systems
Arnold-Calder, Lauri
103C T5
(409) 839-2051
Computer Networking & Troubleshooting Technology
Arnold-Calder, Lauri
103C T4
(409) 839-2050
Cyber Security Technology
Arnold-Calder, Lauri
103C T4
(409) 839-2050
Management Development
Booth, Kara
105B T4
(409) 839-2926
Office Technology Administration
Arnold-Calder, Lauri
103C T4
(409) 839-2050
Real Estate
Hudnall, Stephen
226 TC
(409) 880-8201
General Education and Developmental Studies
 
Advisor
Office
Phone
Department Chair
Sizemore, Mary
116B TC
(409) 880-8191
Associate of Arts in General Studies
Sizemore, Mary
116B TC
(409) 880-8191
Communication/Social Science Areas
Sizemore, Mary
116B TC
(409) 880-8191
Fine Arts/INRW Areas
Marshall, Dr. Vicki
232 TC
(409) 839-2952
Mathematics/TMTH Areas
Marken, Alys
103 TA5
(409) 839-2084
College Success Skills
Partain, T. Lynn
103 TA5
(409) 880-8197
Public Service and Safety
 
Advisor
Office
Phone
Department Chair
Mason, Kenneth
116A TC
(409) 839-2967
Associate of Science in Criminal Justice
Mason, Kenneth
116A TC
(409) 839-2967
Crime Scene Technician
Mason, Kenneth
116A TC
(409) 839-2968
Emergency Management and Homeland Security
Mitchell, Nicole
212 TC
(409) 880-8023
Emergency Medical Services; EMS Paramedic
Welch, Allen
245 MPC
(409) 839-2087
Fire Protection Technology
Randall, John
FTG 100
(409) 832-5041
Police Officer Certification
LeBoeuf, Jimmy
MPC 260
(409) 880-8020
Security Threat Groups
White, Dennis
214 TC
(409) 880-1713
Technology
 
Advisor
Office
Phone
Department Chair
Williams-Parker, Tiffany
PATC, 211
(409) 839-2903
Advanced Engine Technology
Matak, Pete
ITC2, 104
(409) 880-2058
Computer Drafting Technology
Pousson, Johnny
109 T5
(409) 839-2060
Heating, Ventilation, & Air Conditioning Technology
Gaus, Henry
ITC2, 102
(409) 839-2068
Industrial Mechanics Technology
O’Connor, Pat
PATC 204
(409) 880-2004
Instrumentation Technology
Hoke, Chelsea
PATC 207
(409) 880-1739
Process Operating Technology
Worry, Valerie
PATC 205
(409) 839-2089
Utility Line Technology
Harris, Leslie
FRC *
(409) 386-0225
Welding Technology
McAnally, Rick
ITC1, 105
(409) 839-2067
*Frank Robinson Center Silsbee