Faculty & Staff Directory

Search faculty or staff using this page.

Search the Directory

Business Technologies

Lauri D Arnold-Calder

Department Chair

Kelli D Bailey

Adjunct Instructor

Kara N Booth

Instructor III

Luke A Bourgeois

Director of Dual Credit

Adrienn D Clayton

Adjunct Instructor

Bonnie S Cobb

Instructor I

Samuel J Dockens

Director of Information Technology

Alicen B Flosi

Adjunct Instructor

Sheryl L George

Adjunct Instructor

Stephen A Hudnall

Instructor II

Sharon B Jacobs

Instructor III

Steven C Joiner

Instructor I

Susan L Joiner

Adjunct Instructor

Tamalla D Jones

Instructor I

Sherry D Kilgore

Senior Administrative Associate

Kevin D Malouf

Adjunct Instructor

Roy B Moore

System Support Specialist I

Gary L Perkins

Adjunct Instructor

Carole L Peyton

Adjunct Instructor

Jonathan C Pratt

Instructor I

Andrea D Ritter

Adjunct Instructor

Lizzette Rivera-Estronza

Instructor II

Tina R Siau

Adjunct Instructor

Ebony S Simpson

Administrative Coordinator

Cherie N Stanley

Instructor I

Sean P Stewart

Adjunct Instructor

Timothy J Storbeck

Instructor II

Linda S Stoudemayer

Instructor III

Benjamin C Thacker

Adjunct Instructor

Steven D Veron

Adjunct Instructor

Ira L Wilsker

Instructor IV

General Education and Developmental Studies

Widad H Abedelwahab

Instructor II

Joyce Alexander

Adjunct Instructor

Karol L Allen

Adjunct Instructor

Carla Badgett

Adjunct Instructor

Mary Baker

Adjunct Instructor

Christopher L Bates

Adjunct Instructor

Joyce E Blain

Adjunct Instructor

Renee E Bourgeois

Adjunct Instructor

Brenda S Bourque

Adjunct Instructor

Camille Briggs

Adjunct Instructor

Sonya Y Briscoe

Adjunct Instructor

Cheylyn D Brown

Adjunct Instructor

Donna N Burnside

Instructor I

Joseph L Cantu Galarza

Adjunct Instructor

Ken M Carona

Adjunct Instructor

Kristyn H Cathey

Adjunct Instructor

Renee T Celeste

Instructor I

Joshua S Cobb

Instructor I

Stephen L Comer

Adjunct Instructor

Sharon M Courmier

Adjunct Instructor

Patricia A Culbertson

Adjunct Instructor

Alfred De La Rosa

Instructor III

Regina O Drake

Instructor I

Caitlin Duerler

Instructor I

Christopher Elliott

Director of Marketing and Communication

Andre Favors

Adjunct Instructor

Carol W Fetters

Instructor I

Alicen B Flosi

Adjunct Instructor

Casey L Ford

Adjunct Instructor

Cheryl M Ford

Adjunct Instructor

Andrew L Garza

Instructor I

James Girard

Adjunct Instructor

Mona R Harrell-Bodle

Instructor I

Bradd R Henry

Instructor I

Kim R Herrera

Adjunct Instructor

Jeanne M Hines

Adjunct Instructor

David S Hooker

Instructor III

Brian R Hurlbut

One Time Pay

Sharon B Jacobs

Instructor III

Dawn A Katz

Department Chair

Arthur A Kees

Adjunct Instructor

Sherry D Kilgore

Senior Administrative Associate

Sha Nelle N Lawson

QEP Coordinator

Mary F Linn

Adjunct Instructor

Elic Llewellyn

Adjunct Instructor

Alys M Marken

Instructor I

Kenneth J Mason

Academic Deptartment Chair

Rita J McClelland

Instructor III

Beverly B Miller

Adjunct Instructor

Victor T Miller

Adjunct Instructor

Nicholas B Mires

Instructor I - DORI

Nicole M Mitchell

Instructor II

Joseph Molina

Adjunct Instructor

Alex D Monceaux

Adjunct Instructor

David P Mosley

Vice President for Strategic Initiatives

Irma L Moulton

Adjunct Instructor

Tiffany Murphy

Adjunct Instructor

Bryan K Neal

Instructor I

Ed.D. Dr. Thomas Noyola

Instructor II

Julie R Palmer

Coordinator of Student Enrollment Services

Trudie L Partain

Instructor I

Britton L Peveto

Adjunct Instructor

Meagan Phillips

Adjunct Instructor

Adonia Placette

Adjunct Instructor

William G Rash

Adjunct Instructor

James C Rawls

Instructor I

Casi L Rekieta

Adjunct Instructor

Sarah E Ridley

Instructor I - English

Emily Rueda

Instructor IV

Delores D Savoy

Advisor/Outreach Recruiter

Jackie Simien

Adjunct Instructor

Ebony S Simpson

Administrative Coordinator

William H Sizemore

Instructor II

Dr. Mary M Sizemore

Department Chair

Selena M Slaughter-Thierry

Adjunct Instructor

Ed.D. Dr. Leigh G Smith

Instructor III

Deborah S Smith

Adjunct Instructor

Amy M Strickland

Adjunct Instructor

Shannon T Tanner

Adjunct Instructor

Thomas L Tanner

Adjunct Instructor

Richard D Taylor

Adjunct Instructor

Jana I Tiefenwerth

Adjunct Instructor

Melanie L Toups

Adjunct Instructor

Roben R Vallar

Adjunct Instructor

Sarah E Wallace

Adjunct Instructor

James H Watts

Adjunct Instructor

Dennis White

Instructor III

J.D. Dr. Melaney C Whiting

Adjunct Instructor

Ed.D. Dr. Ella V Williams

Adjunct Instructor

Theresa E Wilson

Adjunct Instructor

Christopher S Woodall

Adjunct Instructor

Wei Zhang

Instructor I

Healthcare and Sciences

Billy Adams

Adjunct Instructor

D.C. Dr. Bryan L Barron

Instructor II

Brenda A Barrow

Instructor IV

Ruth A Blanchard

Adjunct Instructor

Lisa M Bland

Instructor II

Deena M Boland

Instructor I

Lori G Boyett

Adjunct Instructor

RDH, MS Deborah W Brown

Instructor IV/Program Coordinator

RDH Tami K Browning

Adjunct Instructor

D.C. Dr. Shannon D Burke

Adjunct Instructor

Tena M Cobb

Instructor II

Deborah L Cross

Adjunct Instructor

Barbara L Cummings

Instructor I

Melanie Daleo

Adjunct Instructor

Dianne R Deranieri

Instructor II

Rebecca S Ebarb

Adjunct Instructor

Tiffanie N Garrett

Adjunct Instructor

Coya A Garrett

Adjunct Instructor

DDS Dr. Sam C Giglio

Adjunct Instructor

Dr. Connie J Grass

Visiting Faculty

Dana M Green

Adjunct Instructor

Larry D Gregory

Adjunct Instructor

ASP Joy L Griffin

Instructor III

Richard P Griffin

One Time Pay

RDH, BS Lisa R Harrell

Instructor III

Gina M Johnson

Instructor III

Tonia L Johnson

Program Director/Instructor I

Brad A Jones

Adjunct Instructor

Cynthia L Landry

Adjunct Instructor

Stephanie A Lanoue

Instructor III

Shunetta J Lewis

Instructor I

Melissa A Mann

Instructor II - Diagnostic

Cynthia A McKinley

Instructor IV

Sherry K Mitchell

Adjunct Instructor

Harry L Morgan

Adjunct Instructor

Roy J Morrell

Adjunct Instructor

Sheryl A Nance

Instructor IV

Bryan K Neal

Instructor I

Vicki J Newby

Instructor IV

Ginger M Quinn

Adjunct Instructor

Stacee G Rashall

Instructor I

RDH, BS Lori A Rogers

Instructor II

Lacey F Stinebrickner

Instructor II

Stacy L Taylor

Instructor III

Judy A Tinsley

Program Director/Instructor II

Fadhili M Tuguta

Instructor I

Gwendolyn A Walden

Instructor II

Staci M Waldrep

Instructor IV

Iesha S Washington

Adjunct Instructor

Reginald P Whittaker

Instructor I

Gail B Williams

Instructor IV

Ed.D. Dr. Neveen K Yaseen

Adjunct Instructor

Public Service and Safety

Anthony J Davis

Assistant Director Police Academy

Misti R Dearing

Adjunct Instructor

Charles R Gremmel

Adjunct Instructor

Sharon L Hughes

EMS Instructional Staff

Timothy R Isenblitter

Adjunct Instructor

Kenneth J Mason

Academic Deptartment Chair

Nicole M Mitchell

Instructor II

Ed.D. Dr. Thomas Noyola

Instructor II

Julie R Palmer

Coordinator of Student Enrollment Services

John W Randall

Coordinator of Fire Protection Technology

Clinton R Vannoy

Clinical Coordinator of EMS

Allen A Welch

Academic Department Chair

Dennis White

Instructor III

Technology

Lee G Allen

Adjunct Instructor

Jess P Anderson

Welding Instructor Instructor I

Jason T Bingham

Instructor I

Clyde W Bradley

Adjunct Instructor

Troy A Burnett

Adjunct Instructor

Jerry W Campbell

One time Pay

Brent A Campbell

Instructor I

Steve M Champagne

Adjunct Instructor

Shawn M Clary

Adjunct Instructor

Thomas P Culp

Adjunct Instructor

Thomas Day

Instructor I

Robert E Fancher

Adjunct Instructor

Dustin L Fussell

Adjunct Instructor

Henry J Gaus

Instructor III

Tommy R Gordon

Adjunct Instructor

Dusty A Green

Welding Instructor Instructor I

Thomas M Griffin

Adjunct Instructor

Mark D Grissom

Adjunct Instructor

Darrell Grissom

Instructor II

David L Hadnot

Adjunct Instructor

Minus J Hargrave

Instructor I

Leslie R Harris

Instructor I

Marlon D Hickman

Adjunct Instructor

Royace R Hill

Adjunct Instructor

Chelsea L Hoke

Instructor I

William C Holton

One Time Pay

Weldon C Jacobs

Instructor II

Warren D Jordan

Utility Line Technician Program Director

Russell W Koenig

Utility Line Technician Program Director

Gregory L Landry

Adjunct Instructor

James E LeBlanc

Adjunct Instructor

Alex T Lewis

Adjunct Instructor

Michael D Liedy

Adjunct Instructor

Pete Matak

Instructor IV

Richard A McAnally

Instructor I

John M McKeehan

Welding Technology Program Director / Instructor II

Edgar F Neely

Instructor II

Margaret L Noble

Instructor I

Patrick M O'Connor

Instructor I

Daniel L Odom

Adjunct Instructor

Brian S Parrack

Instructor I

Johnny L Pousson

Instructor II

David L Roark

Adjunct Instructor

Pablo S Rodriguez

Instructor III

Henry M Sedoruk

Adjunct Instructor

Stanley A Spooner

Instructor II

Robert W Sweeney

Adjunct Instructor

Walter L Tucker

Instructor III

Albert L Waits

Adjunct Instructor

Mark R Wallace

Adjunct Instructor

Lloyd G Williams

Adjunct Instructor

Tiffany L Williams-Parker

Academic Department Chair